Food Court

Choose from a Number of Exceptional Eateries

If a quick snack or light meal is what you have in mind, the Food Court offers a number of exceptional eateries to choose from, including the delicious street tacos at Three Amigos, the nostalgic flavor of Feisty Kate’s Burgers & Malts, and the thick, cheesy slices of The Pizza Place.

The Barona Coffee Company features a variety of hand-picked and fresh-roasted specialty blends for a stimulating hot cup of fresh brewed coffee, as well as hot and cold espresso drinks and flavorful teas.

Must be 18 years or older to dine.

Hours of Operation:

The Pizza Place
Sun – Thur: 11am-Midnight
Fri – Sat: 11am-2am

Lotus
Sun – Thur: 11am-10pm
Fri – Sat: 11am-Midnight

Three Amigos
Sun – Thur: 9am-11pm
Fri – Sat: 9am-2am

Homemade Soup
Sun – Thurs: 11am-11pm
Fri – Sat: 11am-Midnight

Feisty Kate’s
Sun – Thurs: 11am-11pm
Fri – Sat: 11am-Midnight

Creamery
Sun – Thurs: 11am-11pm
Fri – Sat: 11am-Midnight

Barona Coffee Co.
Open 24 hours

The Pizza Place Menu

PepperoniMedium: $21
Large: $26

Extra Large: $32
HawaiianCanadian Bacon, PineappleMedium: $24
Large: $29

Extra Large: $35
Meat LoversPepperoni, Sausage, Bacon, Ham, Ground BeefMedium: $34
Large: $38

Extra Large: $44
SupremePepperoni, Sausage, Canadian Bacon, Onion, Mushroom, Olive, PeppersMedium: $36
Large: $40

Extra Large: $46
Cheese$6
Pepperoni$6
Hawaiian$7
Supreme$8
Garlic BreadHalf Order: $5
Full Order: $10
Cheesy Garlic Bread - Half OrderHalf Order: $6
Full Order: $11
Meatballs in Sauce - Order of 3
Each additional - $3
$9
One Italian Sausage in Sauce
Each additional - $3
$9
Marinara$11
Meat Sauce$12
Meatball$12
Italian Sausage$12
Alfredo$12
Alfredo with Chicken$15
Lasagna$14
Meatball & CheeseHalf: $10
Whole: $15
Italian Sausage & CheeseHalf: $10
Whole: $15
Grilled Chicken BreastHalf: $10
Whole: $15
Pastrami & CheeseHalf: $10
Whole: $15
Chicken Philly CheeseHalf: $10
Whole: $15
Gyro$11
Philly Cheese Steak$16
Grilled Veggie SubHalf: $7
Whole: $12
Italian TorpedoHalf: $9
Whole: $14
Turkey & CheeseHalf: $9
Whole: $14
Ham & CheeseHalf: $9
Whole: $14
The Combo SubHalf: $9
Whole: $14
Garden SaladSmall: $7
Large: $8
Chicken GardenSmall: $10
Large: $13
CaesarSmall: $8
Large: $10
AntipastoSmall: $9
Large: $12
  • VIP Meal Deal:
  • Any Sandwich, one large salad, one appetizer item, plus one drink — or
  • One Pasta, one large salad, one appetizer item plus one drink — or
  • Two Pizza slices, one large salad, one appetizer item, plus one drink — or
  • One Pizza, any size (up to 3 toppings) plus one drink

* Please alert the cashier to any dietary restrictions or allergies.

Three Amigos Menu

Sour Cream, Guacamole: $2 each
Chips & Salsa, Beans, Pico de Gallo, Rice, Salsa (12oz.) – $3 each

World Famous Street Taco
Choice of: Carne Asada, Pollo Asado, Carnitas, or Potatoes
With Chopped Onions, Cilantro, Guacamole, Salsa, House-Made Tortillas
$9
T.J. Hot Dog
Bacon Wrapped Hot Dog, Grilled Onions, Pico de Gallo, Crema, Jalapeños
$4
QuesadillaCheese: $5
Meat: $10
Fried Churro Bites
With Cinnamon and Sugar
$4
Chorizo Bowl or Burrito
House-Made Chorizo, Potatoes, Cheese, Scrambled Eggs*, Side of Salsa
$8
Chato’s Breakfast Burrito
Egg*, Cheese, Skillet-Fried Potatoes, Bacon, Ham, Green Onion, Guacamole, Tomato
$8
Machaca Breakfast Burito
Beef Machaca, Scrambled Eggs*, Cheese
$8
Three Amigos Burrito
Choice of: Carne Asada, Pollo Asado, or Carnitas
Beans, Cheese, Rice, Three Amigos Sauce
$10
California Burrito
Fries, Guacamole, Cheese, Carne Asada, Pico de Gallo, Sour Cream
$10
*Substitute egg whites at no charge
3 Crispy Beef Tacos Ground Beef, Lettuce, Cheese, Tomatoes$10
4 Rolled Beef Tacos Guacamole, Lettuce, Pico de Gallo, Cotija Cheese, Sour Cream$9
Nachos
Tortilla Chips, Pico de Gallo, Jalapeños, Black Olives, Beans, House-Made Nacho Cheese Sauce
Add Carne Asada, Pollo Asado, or Carnitas – $3.95
$10
Carne Asada Fries
Cheese, Refried Beans, Sour Cream, Guacamole, and Pico de Gallo
$13
Mexican Chopped Salad
Lettuce, Pico de Gallo, Cheese, Guacamole, Tortilla Chips, Chipotle-Lime Dressing
Add Carne Asada, Pollo Asado, Carnitas, or Shrimp – $3.95
$8
  • VIP Meal Deal:
  • One of any menu item, one order of churro bites, one order of chips and salsa, and one beverage. — or
  • 10 Tacos, one order of churro bites, one order of chips and salsa, and one beverage.

* Please alert the cashier to any dietary restrictions or allergies.

Feisty Kate’s Menu

Kate’s Old Fashioned Burger$11
Turkey Burger
House-made, Green Onion
$11
Veggie Burger$11
Spicy Chicken Sandwich
Honey Mustard Sauce
$11
Float$6
Milkshake$6
Malted Milkshake$7
French Fries
Choice of Shoestring or Normal Cut, Skin-On
$5
Chili Bowl$6
Chili Cheese Fries$7
Breaded Onion Rings$6
Jumbo Breaded Buffalo Wings
Served with Carrot and Celery Sticks and Ranch Dressing
$11
Fish and Chips$11
Chicken Tenders and Fries$11
Buffalo Chicken Fries$10
1/4 lb. All-Beef Hot Dog
$4
1/4 lb. Polish Hot Dog$4
Foot-Long Hot Dog$6
Salted Soft Pretzel with Cheese Sauce$4
Add Sides
Sauerkraut$1
Chips$2
Cheese Sauce$2
Hot Chili$3
  • VIP Meal Deal:
  • One build your own burger, fries or onion rings and one canned soda — or
  • One basket of chicken tenders, fries or onion rings and one canned soda — or
  • One basket of wings, fries or onion rings and one canned soda
  • (Drink can be a canned soda, milkshake or malted milkshake)

* Please alert the cashier to any dietary restrictions or allergies.

Lotus Menu – Opening Saturday, October 17

BBQ Pork Bánh Bao
Fluffy steamed bun filled with BBQ pork
sausage, and hard boiled egg
$11
Fresh Spring Rolls
Gỏi Cuốn

Rice paper rolls with shrimp, vermicelli noodles
Thai basil, crisp lettuce
Served with peanut dipping sauce
$9
Crispy Fried Spring Rolls
Chả Gio

Crispy wheat dough rolls filled with seasoned pork shrimp, mushrooms, and mung bean noodles
Served with nước chấm (spicy dipping sauce)
$9
Green Papaya Salad
Gỏi Đu Đủ

Fresh green papaya tossed with shrimp, herbs
roasted peanuts, and Vietnamese dressing
$14
Served over vermicelli rice noodles
Substitute steamed jasmine rice or mixed greens
Grilled Chicken Bowl
Bún Gà Nướng

Grilled lemongrass chicken with fresh herbs, pickled vegetables, peanuts, and nước chấm (spicy sauce)
$14
Grilled Pork Bowl
Bún Thịt Nướng

Grilled marinated pork, herbs, peanuts and Vietnamese dressing
$14
BBQ Shrimp Bowl
Bún Tôm Nướng

BBQ shrimp, bean sprouts, fresh herbs, and pickled vegetables
$15
Grilled Ribeye and Pork Belly Bánh Mì
Toasted baguette bread, grilled ribeye, crispy pork belly, pickled red onions, jalapeños, fresh herbs
and house herb sauce
$16
Beef Ribeye Bowl
Bún Bò Xào

Wok-seared marinated ribeye, bean sprouts, onions, scallions, and roasted peanuts
$18
Crispy Pork Belly Bánh Mì
Toasted baguette bread, crispy pork belly, chili sauce, cilantro, mint, cucumber, and pickled vegetables
$10
Lemongrass Chicken Bánh Mì
Toasted baguette bread, marinated lemongrass chicken, pickled daikon and carrots, cucumber
cilantro, and spicy mayo
$13
Traditional Cold Cut Bánh Mì
Toasted baguette bread, Vietnamese cured pork, pâté, mayonnaise cilantro, jalapeños, cucumber, pickled daikon and carrots, and Maggi sauce
$13
BBQ Pork Bánh Mì
Toasted baguette bread, grilled BBQ pork, cilantro, jalapeños, cucumber, pickled daikon and carrots, finished with sweet fish sauce
$12
Grilled Ribeye and Pork Belly Bánh Mì
Toasted baguette bread, grilled ribeye, crispy pork belly, pickled red onions, jalapeños, fresh herbs
and house herb sauce
$16
Pulled King Oyster Mushroom
Bánh Mì (Vegetarian)

Toasted baguette bread, Roasted king oyster mushrooms, pickled vegetables, cucumber, cilantro, and vegan herb aioli
$12
Vietnamese Style Sparkling Limeade
Soda Chanh
Fresh lime juice, mint, Kaffir lime, sugar, Mineragua sparkling water
$4
Vietnamese Sparkling Salty Lemonade
Chanh muối

Meyer lemon, salt, Mineragua sparkling water
$4
Calamansi Iced Tea
Trà Tắc

Black tea, cane sugar, calamansi juice, slice of lemon
$4
MILK TEA BOBA
Taiwanese
Peach Boba Tea
Green tea, milk, peach syrup, peach pearls
diced peaches, peach slice
$8
Mango Boba Tea
Green tea, milk, mango syrup, mango pearls
diced mangos, mango slice
$8
Taro Boba Tea
Black tea, taro milk, cane sugar, tapioca pearls
$8
Classic Boba

Black tea, milk, cane sugar, tapioca pearls
$8
Japanese
Matcha Boba Tea

Ceremonial grade matcha, milk, cane sugar, tapioca pearls
$8
Korean
Korean Strawberry Boba Tea

Blended strawberries, milk, strawberry syrup, tapioca pearls
$8
Add matcha to any drink$2
All drinks can be made with 2% milk
almond milk, soy milk, or coconut milk
Honeycomb Cake
Bánh Bò Nướng

Baked pandan and coconut sponge cake
$7
Steamed Banana Cake
Bánh Chuối

Banana cake with shredded coconut
$7
Sweet Mochi Rice Ball
Chè Troi Nước

Rice flour balls stuffed with sweet bean paste served warm in ginger syrup
$7
  • VIP Meal Deal:
  • Appetizer or dessert
  • Entree and a drink

* Please alert the cashier to any dietary restrictions or allergies.

Homemade Soup

VIP Meal Deal:

  • Cup or Bowl of Soup, 1/2 Sandwich, Chips and Soft Drink -or-
  • Cup or Bowl of Soup, Garlic Bread or French Roll, Chips and Soft Drink -or-
  • 32oz of soup (does not include drink or side items)

* Please alert the cashier to any dietary restrictions or allergies.

Daily Rotation*
  • Clam Chowder
  • Chicken Noodle
  • White Turkey Chili
  • Albondigas
  • Potato Leek VG
  • Pozole Verde
  • Clam Chowder
  • Chicken Tortilla
  • Barona Chili
  • Minestrone
  • Cream of Mushroom VG
  • Lobster Bisque
  • Clam Chowder
  • Chicken Noodle
  • White Turkey Chili
  • Albondigas
  • Summer Corn VG
  • Beef Vegetable
  • Clam Chowder
  • Chicken Tortilla
  • Barona Chili
  • Minestrone
  • Cream of Broccoli
  • Lemon Orzo Chicken
  • Clam Chowder
  • Chicken Noodle
  • White Turkey Chili
  • Albondigas
  • Tomato Basil VG-GF
  • Beef Barley
  • Clam Chowder
  • Chicken Tortilla
  • Barona Chili
  • Minestrone
  • Italian Vegetable V-GF
  • Chicken and Rice
  • Clam Chowder
  • Chicken Noodle
  • White Turkey Chili
  • Albondigas
  • Mushroom and Wild Rice VG
  • Menudo
  • V: Vegan
  • VG: Vegetarian
  • GF: Gluten Free
  • *Subject to change based on availability.
  • Cup or Bowl of Soup, 1/2 Sandwich, Chips and Soft Drink -or-
  • Cup or Bowl of Soup, Garlic Bread or French Roll, Chips and Soft Drink -or-
  • 32oz of soup (does not include drink or side items)

Barona Club Discounts at the Coffee Company:

  • Gold 10%
  • Platinum 20%
  • Sapphire 30%
  • Diamond 40%

We want to hear from you! Tell us your thoughts!